Meet the Committee..

General Committee


Chairman

Scott Bartlett

e-mail: scottbartlett@tunbridgewellsyouth.com

Club Secretary

Tom Sullivan

e-mail: secretary@tunbridgewellsyouth.com



Child Welfare Representive

Carrie Challingsworth

e-mail: challingsworth@btopenworld.com

tel. no.: 07835 251851






Other Committee Roles

(Non Voting)


Club COVID Officer
Tom Sullivan
e-mail: secretary@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


Ladies Development Officer

Dan Short

e-mail: ladies@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


Club House Sub Committee Chairman

Rob Crocker

e-mail: robcrocker@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


Registration Secretary 

Doug Thomson

e-mail: registrations@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


Assistant Registration Secretary

Sam O'Flyn

e-mail: TBC


Pitch Coordinator

Tom Sullivan
e-mail: secretary@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


School Liasons Officer

Carrie Challingsworth

e-mail: challingsworth@btopenworld.com


Social Media & Communications

Luke Williams

e-mail:

lukewilliams@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


Website Coordinator

Tom Sullivan

e-mail: secretary@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


Tournament Officer

TBC

e-mail: tournament@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


Assistant Tournament Officer

Kat Stoneley

e-mail: paulnewton@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


Assistant Welfare Representive

TBC

e-mail: TBC

Vice Chariman 

Tom Sullivan

e-mail: tomsullivan@tunbridgewellsyouth.com

Treasurer

Mick Di Palma

e-mail: mickdipalma@tunbridgewellsyouth.com

Other General Committee Members

Rob Crocker, John Francis, Dan Short, Ian Baker, Luke Williams & Doug Thomson

Senior Coach Mentor
Luke Carpenter
e-mail: lukecarpenter@tunbridgewellsyouth.com

Honorary


Club President

John Francis

Committee Year Group Liaisons...

U7
Rob Crocker & Luke Carpenter
e-mail: robcrocker@tunbridgewellsyouth.com

e-mail: lukecarpenter@tunbridgewellsyouth.com




U8

Tom Sullivan
e-mail: secretary@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





U9

Doug Thomson

e-mail: registrations@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





U10 

Luke Williams

e-mail: lukewilliams@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





U11

Dan Short

e-mail: danshort@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





U12

Rob Crocker
e-mail: robcrocker@tunbridgewellsyouth.com



U13

Tom Sullivan
e-mail: secretary@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





U14 

Ian Baker

e-mail: secretary@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





u15

Scott Bartlett

e-mail: scottbartlett@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





U16

Mick Di Palma

e-mail: mickdipalma@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





U18

John Francis

e-mail: johnfrancis@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





Ladies

Dan Short

e-mail: ladies@tunbridgewellsyouth.com